Personal Data Protection Policy

PERSONAL DATA & INFORMATION REFERENCE FOR THE USERS OF EZIOWN PLATFORM.

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. This Personal Data & Information Reference is issued to all our customers pursuant to the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988.
    2. In the course of your dealings in the EziOwn Platform (“eziown.com”), we may request you to provide us information about yourself (“Personal Information”) to assist our communication with you or to deliver the necessary notices, services and/or products in connection with our business nature. These are inclusive of necessary business process, announcement of services and/or products, client relationship management needs, marketing communication for future products’ launches, and current product promotional and events activities.
  2. NATURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. Such Personal Information may be subject to applicable data protection, privacy and other similar laws and may include information such as name, identity card number, passport number, address, gender and other information deemed necessary.
  3. OBJECTIVES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. The Personal Information you have provided to us will be used or processed by us for, amongst others, the following purposes:
      1. customer relationship management needs;
      2. present or future delivery of various communication tools for our services or products, inclusive of marketing related services or products to you;
      3. enable us to send you information by way of e-mail, available telecommunication means (be it telephone calls, text messages, fax and others) or social media communication means about our products and services offered, by our appointed third parties. In view of this, we will maintain control and safety over your Personal Information at our best efforts;
      4. to perform related marketing and customer profiling activities as deemed necessary, in connection with our services and related products;
      5. our internal record keeping use;
      6. as a way of communication from us to you to perform necessary transaction, agreement and/or contract in relation to the products offered;
  4. DISCLOSURE

    1. Your Personal Information provided to us will generally be kept confidential. You hereby consent and authorise us to provide or disclose your Personal Information to the following categories of parties, whenever deemed necessary without prior notice:
      1. any related companies and subsidiaries of Wonderlist Australia Pty. Ltd. and/or its subsidiaries, at present or future establishment;
      2. our appointed business partners and third-party service or product providers that provide related services or products in connection with our business;
      3. our auditors, consultants, accountants, lawyers or other financial or professional advisers, deemed necessary for their business nature;
      4. government agencies, statutory authorities and industry regulators.
  5. OUTCOMES RESULTING FROM INSUFFICIENT OR INCOMPLETE PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. The failure to supply such Personal Information:
      1. may result in us being unable to reach out to our customers with the notices, services and/or products, launches, marketing & promotional activities and events, inclusive of current and future announcement and activities, deemed necessary;
      2. may affect the ability of the parties involved to enter into the necessary transactions/arrangements.
  6. SAFETY MEASURES

    1. We shall process your information with necessary safety measures, to the best of our abilities. We endeavour, where deemed necessary, to implement the appropriate administrative and safety measures, systems and procedures in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorised or unlawful processing of your Personal Information and the accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your Personal Information.
  7. TRANSFER AND SHARING OF INFORMATION

    1. Whenever we deem necessary or appropriate for the purposes of information storage or processing or providing any service or product to you, we may transfer your Personal Information to appointed third party service or product providers within or outside the country in which we are established, under conditions of confidentiality and similar levels of safety measures, without notice.
  8. YOUR RIGHTS OF ACCESS AND AMENDMENT (BY WRITE IN REQUEST)

    1. You have the right to request access to and amendment of your information held by us and in this respect, you may, by way of writing in to us, to perform the aforementioned request:
      1. to check if we hold or use your Personal Information and request access to such information;
      2. to request that we amend any of your Personal Information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date;
      3. to inform us in future of your objection to the use of your Personal Information for marketing purposes whereupon we will not use your Personal Information for these purposes (after the notice);
      4. request to withdraw, in full or in part, your consent given previously to us, in each case subject to any applicable legal restrictions, contractual conditions and a reasonable time period.

Our Contact Details


If you have any questions, comments or suggestions regarding this Policy, we would be glad to hear from you. Please contact us at

Email:

admin@wonderlist.property admin@eziown.com

Contact:
0393680019
Monday till Friday (9am – 6pm)
Excluding Saturday, Sunday, and Pulic Holiday.